Deepblue Telecom Equipment(Nanjing) Co.,Ltd.
DEEPBLUE
+86 025 58098253Inquire@ftths.com

FAC-SC/APC-04

FAC-SC/APC-04

Production Description


The fast connector (Field assembly connector or field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly fiber connector) is a revolutionary filed installable optic fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexible of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN&CCTV applications and FTTH.


Technical specification


Item

Parameter

Cable Scope

3.0 x 2.0 mm and 1.6*2.0mm Bow-type Drop Cable

Size:

53*9.0*7.0mm

Fiber Diameter

125μm ( G652D & 657A1.A2 )

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM

Operation Time

about 15sexclude fiber presetting)

Insertion Loss

0.5dB Max/Typically0.3dB1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

50dB for UPC,55dB for APC

Success Rate

>98%

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber

>5 N

Tensile Strength

>50 N

Temperature

-40 ~ +85 C

On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)

0.5dB Max/Typically0.3dB

Mechanical Durability500 times)

0.5dB Max/Typically0.3dB

Drop Test4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

0.5dB Max/Typically0.3dB



Production Image Details


Three View


Disassemble View







Products

LATESTPOST

EMAIL NEWSLETTERS

Welcome to subscribe email newsletter to us, get the lastest products and news information from us!

CONTACT US

  • +86 025 58098253
  • Inquire@ftths.com
  • Inquire@ftths.com
  • 4th floor,Building 1,No 12 of East Mozhou Road,Jiangning District,Nanjing.
  • 扫码浏览手机站

Copyright@ftths.com All Rights Reserved