Deepblue Telecom Equipment(Nanjing) Co.,Ltd.
DEEPBLUE
+86 025 58098253Inquire@ftths.com

LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Production Describtion


Known as fiber jumpers or fiber path cables,are a transmission medium made of glass used to transmit date via light.Single mode fiber cable is primarily used for applications involving extensive distances.Muti-mode diber,however,is the cable of choice for most common local fiber systems as for multi-mode are far cheaper.Patch cords can be used in varitey of applications including equipment rooms,date cabinets and at user outlets.


Production Specifiction


Connector Type

LC -LC/SC-SC/FC-FC

Polish Type

APC -APC/UPC-UPC

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125μm

Minimum Bend Radius

10mm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

Fiber Count

Simplex/Duplex

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Operating Temperature

-20~80°C

Storage Temperature

-40~80°C



Notice


1. The fiber patch cords are available in all standard LC, SC, ST, FC connectors,

support simplex or duplex.


2.OS2 (9/125um)-Yellow, OM1 (62.5/125um)-Orange, OM2 (50/125um)-Orange,OM3 (50/125um)-Aqua , OM4 (50/125um)-Aqua or Violet,OM5 (50/125um)-Lemon Green are available

Products

LATESTPOST

EMAIL NEWSLETTERS

Welcome to subscribe email newsletter to us, get the lastest products and news information from us!

CONTACT US

  • +86 025 58098253
  • Inquire@ftths.com
  • Inquire@ftths.com
  • 4th floor,Building 1,No 12 of East Mozhou Road,Jiangning District,Nanjing.
  • 扫码浏览手机站

Copyright@ftths.com All Rights Reserved