Deepblue Telecom Equipment(Nanjing) Co.,Ltd.
DEEPBLUE
+86 025 58098253Inquire@ftths.com

LC UPC fiber optic pigtail Simplex 9/125 Single Mode 0.9m PVC FTTH Pigtail

 LC UPC fiber optic pigtail Simplex 9/125 Single Mode 0.9m PVC FTTH Pigtail

Production Description 


FTTH Fiber Pigtails Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss.


Technical specification

Connector A

LC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Fiber Type

Simplex

Polish

UPC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Jacket Material

PVC

Jacket Color

Yellow

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Products

LATESTPOST

EMAIL NEWSLETTERS

Welcome to subscribe email newsletter to us, get the lastest products and news information from us!

CONTACT US

  • +86 025 58098253
  • Inquire@ftths.com
  • Inquire@ftths.com
  • 4th floor,Building 1,No 12 of East Mozhou Road,Jiangning District,Nanjing.
  • 扫码浏览手机站

Copyright@ftths.com All Rights Reserved